Game Summary

Lloydminster Bobcats
1
VS.
6
Sherwood Park Flyers
Game: #40 - C 1/4 Final
Date: Saturday, January 21, 2023
Venue: RC North
Scoring
1
2
3
OT
SO
Total
PP
1
0
0
1
1/7
2
3
1
6
2/3
Shots
1
2
3
OT
SO
Total
15
14
10
39

Lloydminster Bobcats

#
Player
POS
G
A
PIM
3
Blair Erickson
D
4
Cody Pikowicz
F
6
Carson Mazzei
F
7
Alec Robinson
F
8
Gavin Folden
D
2
9
Shaun Going
F
10
Logan Flewell
F
2
11
Ashton Selte
F
2
12
Makhi Wandler
F
1
14
Denton Setzer
D
4
15
Rhett Romanchuk
D
16
Chayse Tichkowsky
F
17
Jake Rogers
F
18
Rylan Emigh
F
16
19
Peyden Chief-Iron
F
20
Masen Fox
D
1
21
Jake Redden
F
2
#
Goalie
GA
MINS
SA
SVS
G
A
PIM
1
Zachary Gorkoff
6
60
39
33

Assistant Coach: Stetson Macdonald
Assistant Coach: Shay Stolz
Assistant Coach: Kelly Applegate
Assistant Coach: Chad Emigh
Trainer: Kody Pishulka

Sherwood Park Flyers

#
Player
POS
G
A
PIM
2
Ryder Schnitzler
D
3
Carson Olson
F
2
4
Lincoln Ball
D
5
Blake Csaszar
D
7
Damien Wiebe
D
1
8
Emile Plourde
F
9
Cooper Frank
F
1
4
10
Marcus Lamoureux
F
11
Landon Horiachka
F
3
1
2
12
Knox Riopel
F
2
15
Dax Derocher
F
1
2
16
Hudson Cherniwchan
F
17
Briley Cherniwchan
F
16
18
Koen Komant
D
19
Tristan Slywka
F
1
4
21
Karson Kereliuk
D
2
2
22
Rhett Lloyd
F
3
#
Goalie
GA
MINS
SA
SVS
G
A
PIM
1
Maximus Papachristopoulos
1
60
28
27

Assistant Coach: Stetson Macdonald
Assistant Coach: Shay Stolz
Assistant Coach: Kelly Applegate
Assistant Coach: Chad Emigh
Trainer: Kody Pishulka

Head Coach: Rob Davis
Assistant Coach: Grant Hammel
Assistant Coach: Todd Goodwin
Assistant Coach: Davis Murray
Trainer: Scotty Hawthorne

Scoring
1st

18:05 Lloydminster Makhi Wandler (1) ASST: Masen Fox (1)
13:32 Sherwood Park Landon Horiachka (1) ASST: Dax Derocher (1), Rhett Lloyd (1)
3:38 Sherwood Park Landon Horiachka (2) ASST: Rhett Lloyd (2)

2nd

17:01 Sherwood Park Karson Kereliuk (1) ASST: Cooper Frank (1) - SH
9:01 Sherwood Park Karson Kereliuk (2) ASST: Landon Horiachka (1) - PP
3:04 Sherwood Park Landon Horiachka (3) ASST: Rhett Lloyd (3)

3rd

3:53 Sherwood Park Tristan Slywka (1) ASST: Damien Wiebe (1) - PP

4th
Penalties
1st

17:47 Sherwood Park Dax Derocher, Cross Checking, 2 min PP
17:04 Lloydminster Jake Redden, Slashing, 2 min PP
8:20 Sherwood Park Tristan Slywka, Head Contact, 4 min
8:20 Lloydminster Denton Setzer, Head Contact, 4 min PP
8:20 Sherwood Park Cooper Frank, Head Contact, 4 min PP
3:38 Sherwood Park Karson Kereliuk, Clipping, 2 min PP

2nd

18:46 Sherwood Park Carson Olson, Head Contact, 2 min PP
15:00 Lloydminster Gavin Folden, Hooking, 2 min PP
14:43 Sherwood Park Knox Riopel, Interference, 2 min PP
10:34 Lloydminster Logan Flewell, Boarding, 2 min PP

3rd

15:09 Sherwood Park Briley Cherniwchan, Head Contact, 4 min
15:09 Sherwood Park Briley Cherniwchan, Unsportsmanlike, 2 min
15:09 Sherwood Park Briley Cherniwchan, Misconduct, 10 min
15:09 Lloydminster Rylan Emigh, Head Contact, 4 min
15:09 Lloydminster Rylan Emigh, Unsportsmanlike, 2 min
15:09 Lloydminster Rylan Emigh, Misconduct, 10 min
10:34 Sherwood Park Landon Horiachka, Holding, 2 min PP
4:21 Lloydminster Ashton Selte, Slashing, 2 min PP

4th