Game Summary

Martensville Marauders
4
VS.
9
Delta Hockey Academy Green
Game: #27 - Round Robin
Date: Friday, January 20, 2023
Venue: RC South
Scoring
1
2
3
OT
SO
Total
PP
Shots
1
2
3
OT
SO
Total

Martensville Marauders

#
Player
POS
G
A
PIM
4
Ramy Borowsky
F
1
5
Ryland McConnell
D
1
2
7
Calder Hamilton
D
1
8
Easton Woytiuk
F
1
2
9
Kash Ringdal
F
1
2
11
Dade Wotherspoon
F
12
Parker Livingston
13
Corbin Nieman
F
14
Carter Stolte
D
2
15
Sam Failler
F
1
16
Austin Root
D
2
17
Broden Wotherspoon
F
1
18
Tyson Janzen
F
1
20
Kohen Oblander
D
#
Goalie
GA
MINS
SA
SVS
G
A
PIM
35
Austin Adamus
9
60
49
40

Head Coach: Shaun Priel
Assistant Coach: Todd White
Assistant Coach: Josh Priel

Delta Hockey Academy Green

#
Player
POS
G
A
PIM
3
Nate Barclay
D
1
1
4
Ryan Lin
D
1
7
Nickolas Kovich
F
2
9
Max Malinousky
F
3
12
Robin Janjua
D
1
13
Taran Biring
F
1
17
Nathaniel Danielson
F
2
18
Cooper Harrington
F
19
Milan Mrsic
F
1
21
Noah Hoglund
F
2
23
Lucas Mazza
F
2
2
25
Nate Gray
D
1
27
Joshua Lee
D
3
78
Suhaan Nagra
F
1
81
Ben Schmidt
F
1
1
2
88
Lukas Lima
F
2
1
#
Goalie
GA
MINS
SA
SVS
G
A
PIM
29
Dylan Karan
4
60
13
9

Head Coach: Shaun Priel
Assistant Coach: Todd White
Assistant Coach: Josh Priel

Head Coach: Kris Beech
Assistant Coach: Mike Aviani

Scoring
1st

17:23 Delta Green Ryan Lin (1) ASST: Max Malinousky (1), Robin Janjua (1)
13:12 Delta Green Nathaniel Danielson (1) ASST: Max Malinousky (2), Nickolas Kovich (1) - PP
13:00 Delta Green Nathaniel Danielson (2) ASST: Nickolas Kovich (2), Lukas Lima (1)
9:09 Delta Green Lucas Mazza (1) ASST: Max Malinousky (2), Joshua Lee (1)
4:50 Delta Green Lucas Mazza (2) ASST: Taran Biring (1), Nate Barclay (1) - PP
4:40 Martensville Ramy Borowsky (1)

2nd

8:25 Delta Green Nate Barclay (1) ASST: Nate Gray (1), Milan Mrsic (1) - PP
4:42 Martensville Kash Ringdal (1) ASST: Ryland McConnell (1)
4:09 Martensville Broden Wotherspoon (1) ASST: Tyson Janzen (1), Easton Woytiuk (1)

3rd

18:34 Martensville Calder Hamilton (1) ASST: Sam Failler (1)
13:58 Delta Green Ben Schmidt (1) ASST: Suhaan Nagra (1), Joshua Lee (2)
11:55 Delta Green Lukas Lima (1) ASST: Ben Schmidt (1) - SH
8:21 Delta Green Lukas Lima (2) ASST: Joshua Lee (3)

4th
Penalties
1st

14:24 Martensville Austin Root, Slashing, 2 min PP
6:32 Martensville Easton Woytiuk, Slashing, 2 min PP

2nd

18:00 Martensville Carter Stolte, Unsportsmanlike, 2 min PP
9:15 Martensville Kash Ringdal, Slashing, 2 min PP
2:03 Delta Green Ben Schmidt, Cross Checking, 2 min PP

3rd

13:01 Delta Green Lucas Mazza, Interference, 2 min PP
6:49 Delta Green Noah Hoglund, Slashing, 2 min PP
1:44 Martensville Ryland McConnell, Slashing, 2 min PP

4th