Game Summary

Northern Alberta Xtreme
9
VS.
0
Delta Hockey Academy Black
Game: #22 - Round Robin
Date: Thursday, January 19, 2023
Venue: RC North
Scoring
1
2
3
OT
SO
Total
PP
Shots
1
2
3
OT
SO
Total

Northern Alberta Xtreme

#
Player
POS
G
A
PIM
2
Brek Liske
D
1
1
2
4
Daxon Rudolph
D
2
2
5
Macklin Dobko
D
2
6
Saul Astill
D
1
7
Tucker Tullikopf
F
1
1
8
Nathan Guenther
D
2
9
Jordan Duguay
F
1
10
Ben Harvey
F
1
11
Sawyer Dingman
F
1
12
Jacob Harkness
F
1
2
15
Maddox Rose
F
1
16
Jett Quaschnick
F
17
Nolan Stewart
F
1
1
19
Aiden Jacobson
F
2
21
Knox Bendera
F
1
1
22
Owen Chapman
F
1
2
23
Darius Hordal
D
#
Goalie
GA
MINS
SA
SVS
G
A
PIM
35
Parker Snell
0
60
10
10

Head Coach: Brayden Toma
Assistant Coach: Jesse Dudas
Trainer: Nicole Wlasichuk

Delta Hockey Academy Black

#
Player
POS
G
A
PIM
2
Jake Romanov-Latawiec
D
2
4
Ryan Black
D
5
Nathan Van Hoeke
D
6
Jackson Cripps
D
7
Noah Cook
D
10
Neven Heer
D
11
Cameron Kuzma
F
13
Logan Sullivan-Barnes
F
14
Jayan Biring
F
16
Hudson May
F
18
Colby Monette
F
2
19
Jordan Nguyen
F
22
Ciaran Henry
F
26
Dylan Lappin
F
2
33
Austin Pavan
F
34
Anthony Drover
F
44
Otto Spofforth
F
55
Waylon Gardipy
F
#
Goalie
GA
MINS
SA
SVS
G
A
PIM
1
Greyson Moroz
9
60
66
57

Head Coach: Brayden Toma
Assistant Coach: Jesse Dudas
Trainer: Nicole Wlasichuk

Head Coach: Shawn McBride
Assistant Coach: Zefan Pighin

Scoring
1st

12:38 NAX Maddox Rose (1) ASST: Aiden Jacobson (1), Macklin Dobko (1)
6:44 NAX Sawyer Dingman (1) ASST: Nathan Guenther (1), Daxon Rudolph (1)

2nd

10:04 NAX Nolan Stewart (1) ASST: Brek Liske (1), Daxon Rudolph (2) - PP
8:09 NAX Daxon Rudolph (1) ASST: Owen Chapman (1), Jacob Harkness (1)
6:20 NAX Brek Liske (1) ASST: Nolan Stewart (1), Aiden Jacobson (2)

3rd

16:40 NAX Daxon Rudolph (2) ASST: Jordan Duguay (1),Tucker Tullikopf (1) - PP
10:20 NAX Tucker Tullikopf (1)
8:15 NAX Ben Harvey (1) ASST: Knox Bendera (1), Nathan Guenther (1)
0:02 NAX Knox Bendera (1) ASST: Macklin Dobko (2), Saul Astill (1)

4th
Penalties
1st

14:46 NAX Brek Liske, Cross Checking, 2 min PP

2nd

11:46 Delta Black Dylan Lappin, Hooking, 2 min PP
0:17 NAX Jacob Harkness, Cross Checking, 2 min PP

3rd

17:37 Delta Black Colby Monette, Head Contact, 2 min PP
4:10 Delta Black Jake Romanov-Latawiec, Roughing, 2 min
4:10 NAX Owen Chapman, Roughing, 2 min

4th